Results For
9th Annual Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     607 Riley Kuhlman          M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:36:30.7 0:36:30.7 5:53  17  72.9       1        M Open    
2     606 GIOVANI DIAZ           M      Clute            TX    US      0:38:21.5 0:38:21.5 6:10  16  70.1       1        M 1-19    
3     730 Brendan Gaffney        M      Plano            TX    US      0:38:24.7 0:38:24.7 6:11  40  71.3       1        M Masters 
4     605 Trevor Kuhlman         M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:39:23.3 0:39:22.6 6:20  15  69.2       2        M 1-19    
5     625 Tyson Gaspard          M      Houston          TX    US      0:41:10.1 0:41:07.5 6:37  35  64.8       1        M 30-39   
6     619 Michael Land           M      Houston          TX    US      0:42:05.7 0:42:04.0 6:46  33  63.0       2        M 30-39   
7     640 Bryan Lewis            M      Houston          TX    US      0:43:11.5 0:43:08.9 6:57  46  66.6       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                1        M 40-49   
8     631 Oliver Fischer         M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:44:18.0 0:44:16.4 7:08  39  61.4       3        M 30-39   
9     652 Hugh Leidlein          M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:45:07.3 0:45:04.8 7:15  61  72.6       1        M 60-69   
10    641 Irma Dorantes          F      Houston          TX    US      0:46:22.2 0:46:22.2 7:28  48  71.1       1        F Open    
11    608 Edmund Franklin        M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:46:34.0 0:46:33.6 7:30  21  56.7       1        M 20-29   
12    611 Shaun Fattig           M      Fort Worth       TX    US      0:47:48.1 0:47:43.5 7:41  26  55.3       2        M 20-29   
13    350 Madison Habeck         F      Richwood         TX    US      0:47:57.8 0:47:50.3 7:42  19  62.6       1        F 1-19    
14    649 Edward Madenjian       M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:48:19.1 0:48:14.6 7:46  59  66.6       1        M 50-59   
15    726 John Lee               M      Allen            TX    US      0:48:54.3 0:48:45.2 7:51  35  54.7       4        M 30-39   
16    613 ANDREW CLOETER         M      Fort Worth       TX    US      0:49:19.9 0:49:17.8 7:56  27  53.6       3        M 20-29   
17    647 Glenn LaMont           M      Angleton         TX    US      0:50:54.7 0:50:50.0 8:11  58  62.7       2        M 50-59   
18    636 Molly Arc              F      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:52:28.1 0:52:28.1 8:27  42  59.6       1        F Masters 
19    635 Maximillian Villalobos M      Freeport         TX    US      0:52:39.6 0:52:31.9 8:27  40  52.2       2        M 40-49   
20    644 Richard Howell         M      Irving           TX    US      0:54:53.6 0:54:24.0 8:45  52  55.5       3        M 50-59   
21    626 Andrew Beall           M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:54:34.8 0:54:24.8 8:45  36  49.2       5        M 30-39   
22    633 Sophia Schmidt         F      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:54:43.5 0:54:38.1 8:48  39  56.2       1        F 30-39   
23    653 Jane Leidlein          F      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:54:53.3 0:54:47.4 8:49  61  70.2       1        F 60-69   
24    637 Greg Sharp             M      Fulshear         TX    US      0:56:01.0 0:56:01.0 9:01  42  49.7       3        M 40-49   
25    612 Jake Symington         M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:58:28.5 0:57:57.9 9:20  26  45.5       4        M 20-29   
26    650 Leslie Bateman         F      Lake Jackson     TX    US      0:58:19.9 0:58:15.2 9:22  60  65.2       2        F 60-69   
27    648 Fred Garza             M      Angleton         TX    US      0:59:09.3 0:58:59.3 9:30  59  54.5       4        M 50-59   
28    628 Antonio Zamoralez      M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:00:03.7 0:59:52.3 9:38  36  44.7       6        M 30-39   
29    624 Stephen Pulsipher      M      AUSTIN           TX    US      1:00:54.2 1:00:18.4 9:42  34  44.0       7        M 30-39   
30    617 Hollyann Flaminio      F      Bay City         TX    US      1:01:03.4 1:01:03.4 9:50  32  48.9       2        F 30-39   
31    651 Bruce Smith            M      Clute            TX    US      1:03:16.8 1:03:09.6 10:10 60  51.4       2        M 60-69   
32    629 Scott Duchaney         M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:04:18.3 1:04:09.2 10:19 37  41.9       8        M 30-39   
33    609 Karla Paz              F      Galveston        TX    US      1:05:00.5 1:04:46.8 10:26 23  45.9       1        F 20-29   
34    642 Brent Symington        M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:06:27.9 1:05:57.2 10:37 49  44.7       4        M 40-49   
35    630 Mose Castro            M      AngletonAngleton TX    US      1:07:23.1 1:06:33.2 10:43 39  40.9       9        M 30-39   
36    634 Jeannette Dunham       F      AngletonAngleton TX    US      1:08:13.4 1:07:21.3 10:50 40  45.9       1        F 40-49   
37    656 Sheri Mccoy            F      Angleton         TX    US      1:09:20.1 1:09:06.9 11:07 62  56.4       3        F 60-69   
38    655 Russell Langham        M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:11:57.3 1:11:22.0 11:29 62  46.3       3        M 60-69   
39    654 Margaret Bachman       F      Freeport         TX    US      1:14:03.2 1:13:47.8 11:53 62  52.8       4        F 60-69   
40    643 Carmen Garcia-Garza    F      Angleton         TX    US      1:14:41.0 1:14:29.9 11:59 52  46.3       1        F 50-59   
41    623 Jessica Longoria       F      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:14:54.3 1:14:54.3 12:03 34  40.1       3        F 30-39   
42    622 Lisa Bonner            F      Angleton         TX    US      1:15:07.2 1:15:07.2 12:05 34  40.0       4        F 30-39   
43    615 Savanna Hiser          F      Sugar Land       TX    US      1:16:47.1 1:16:32.8 12:19 28  38.8       2        F 20-29   
44    639 Stephanie Patterson    F      Freeport         TX    US      1:18:56.3 1:18:38.5 12:39 43  40.1       2        F 40-49   
45    638 Brandy Langston        F      Brazoria         TX    US      1:18:57.6 1:18:40.2 12:40 43  40.1       3        F 40-49   
46    627 Chris Serbantez        M      Lake Jackson     TX    US      1:22:14.4 1:21:39.9 13:09 36  32.8       10       M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Riley Kuhlman 607 17  1       M      Lake Jackson TX US 36:30.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Irma Dorantes 641 48  10      F      Houston TX US 46:22.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bryan Lewis 640 46  7       M      Houston TX US 43:11.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Molly Arc 636 42  18      F      Lake Jackson TX US 52:28.1 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     GIOVANI DIAZ   606 16  2       M      Clute TX US        38:21.5 
2     Trevor Kuhlman 605 15  4       M      Lake Jackson TX US 39:22.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Edmund Franklin 608 21  11      M      Lake Jackson TX US 46:33.6 
2     Shaun Fattig    611 26  12      M      Fort Worth TX US   47:43.5 
3     ANDREW CLOETER  613 27  16      M      Fort Worth TX US   49:17.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tyson Gaspard  625 35  5       M      Houston TX US      41:07.5 
2     Michael Land   619 33  6       M      Houston TX US      42:04.0 
3     Oliver Fischer 631 39  8       M      Lake Jackson TX US 44:16.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bryan Lewis            640 46  7       M      Houston TX US  43:08.9 
2     Maximillian Villalobos 635 40  19      M      Freeport TX US 52:31.9 
3     Greg Sharp             637 42  24      M      Fulshear TX US 56:01.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Edward Madenjian 649 59  14      M      Lake Jackson TX US 48:14.6 
2     Glenn LaMont     647 58  17      M      Angleton TX US     50:50.0 
3     Richard Howell   644 52  20      M      Irving TX US       54:24.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hugh Leidlein   652 61  9       M      Lake Jackson TX US 45:04.8   
2     Bruce Smith     651 60  31      M      Clute TX US        1:03:09.6 
3     Russell Langham 655 62  38      M      Lake Jackson TX US 1:11:22.0 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Madison Habeck 350 19  13      F      Richwood TX US 47:50.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karla Paz     609 23  33      F      Galveston TX US  1:04:46.8 
2     Savanna Hiser 615 28  43      F      Sugar Land TX US 1:16:32.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sophia Schmidt    633 39  22      F      Lake Jackson TX US 54:38.1   
2     Hollyann Flaminio 617 32  30      F      Bay City TX US     1:01:03.4 
3     Jessica Longoria  623 34  41      F      Lake Jackson TX US 1:14:54.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Jeannette Dunham    634 40  36      F      AngletonAngleton TX US 1:07:21.3 
2     Stephanie Patterson 639 43  44      F      Freeport TX US         1:18:38.5 
3     Brandy Langston     638 43  45      F      Brazoria TX US         1:18:40.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carmen Garcia-Garza 643 52  40      F      Angleton TX US 1:14:29.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jane Leidlein  653 61  23      F      Lake Jackson TX US 54:47.4   
2     Leslie Bateman 650 60  26      F      Lake Jackson TX US 58:15.2   
3     Sheri Mccoy    656 62  37      F      Angleton TX US     1:09:06.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.